Show & Trial Results

 

Critiques remain the property of the G.S.D.A. of W.A. (Inc.) and will be published by the Club on the following websites: G.S.D.A. of W.A. (Inc.) & http://www.gsdcouncilaustralia.org/

2017 Show and Trial Results

 

09/04/17 Members Competition, Judge John Fenner
29/04/17 Trials Catalogue
22/04/2017 – 23/04/2017 State Breed Exhibition
07/05/2017 Members Competition, Judge Jenny DeLucia
02/07/2017 – Members Competition, Judge Natalie Humphries
29/07/2017 – Obedience Trial Results
29/07/2017 – Rally O Trial Results
26/08/2017 – Rick Richardson Memorial Champ Show, Judge Robyn Knuckey
27/08/2017 – Walter Martin Memorial, Judge Alastair Henderson
09/09/2017 – Endurance Trial Results

01/10/2017 – Members Competition, Judge Joanne Cathie
29/10/2017 – West Coast Challenge, Judge John Lijffijtj (NDL)


2016 Show and Trial Results

2016 November CCT Results & Critiques
23/10/2016 – West Coast Challenge – Judge Herr Harald Hohmann
02/10/2016 – Members Competition – Judge Natalie Humphries
04/09/2016 – Graduation Results, Obedience
21/08/2016 – Walter Martin Memorial Championship Show – Judge Greg Green
20/08/2016 – Rick Richardson Memorial Championship Show – Judge Honey Gross-Richardson
26/06/2016 – Members Competition – Judge Bruce Knight
12/06/2016 – Members Competition – Judge Andrew Jones
29/04/2016 – Working Dog Club Show Specialist – Judge Luis Pinto Teixiera

16/04/2016 – SBE Obedience Trial
16/04/2016 – 17/04/2016 State Breed Exhibition
Judging Order SBE 2016
Point Score Rules 2016

2015 Show and Trial Results

21/03/2015 – Members Competition, Judge Natalie Humphries
03/05/2015 – Members Competition, Judge Rod Vernon
18/04/2015 – 19/04/2015 – State Breed Exhibition Obedience
State Breed Critique Only
18/04/2015 State Breed Exhibition Obedience Trial Results
18/04/2015 – 19/04/2015 – State Breed Exhibition, Local Judges
05/07/2015 – Members Competition, Judge Robyn Knuckey
22/08/2015 – Rick Richardson Memorial Show
23/08/2015 – Walter Martin Memorial Show
12/09/2015 – Members Competition, Judge John Fenner
25/10/2015 – West Coast Challenge, Judge Erich Bosl
2015 GSDAWA Trial Results Final Report


2014 Show and Trial Results

08/03/2014 Championship Show, Judge Imran Husain
19/04/2014 – 20/04/2014 State Breed Exhibition
19/04/2014 – 20/04/2014 State Breed Exhibition Obedience
04/05/2014 Members Competition, Judge Bruce Knight
06/07/2014 Members Competition, Judge Natalie Humphries
24/08/2014 Walter Martin Memorial
03/10/2014 Members Competition, Judge Honey Gross-Richardson
26/10/2014 West Coast Challenge


2013 Show and Trial Results

23/03/2013 1st Members Competition, Judge Ms. Natalie Humphries
20/04/2013 – 21/04/2013 25th State Breed Exhibition
20/04/2013 – 21/04/2013 25th State Breed Exhibition Obedience, Agility, Jumping & Graduation
19/05/2013 Members Competition, Judge Ms Robyn Knuckey
07/07/2013 Members Competition, Judge Honey Gross-Richardson
25/08/2013 Walter Martin Memorial Championship Show, Judge Barry O’Rourke
22/09/2013 Members Competition, Judge John Fenner
27/10/2013 West Cost Challenge, Judge Carol O’Rourke

2012 Show and Trial Results

WA State Breed Exhibition 2012 – Conformation Judge: Mrs. Joylene Neddermeyer
10/04/2012 Members Competition, Judge Mrs Honey Gross-Richardson
21/04/2012 & 22/04/2012 Western Australia State Breed Exhibition – Mrs Joylene Neddermeyer
28/04/2012 Obedience Trial, Judges Valeta Pethrick, Deb Hyde, Cheryl Bedggood, Amanda Houston
05/05/2012 Championship Show Working Dog Club, Judge Mr B Anderson (NEW ZEALAND)
27/05/2012 Agility Trial, Judges Richard Barville, Honey Gross-Richardson, John Fenner, Anne Lacey-Herbert
17/06/2012 Members Competition, Judge John Fenner
23/06/2012 Endurance Test, Judge Deb Hyde
08/07/2012 Members Competition, Judge Natalie Humphries
28/07/2012 Agility Trial, Judges Anne Lacy-Herbert, Jill Houston, Vicki Nemeth, Cheryl Bedggood
29/07/2012 Obedience Trial, Judges Amanda Houston, Sue Smith, Paul Skewes, Valeta Pethrick
26/08/2012 Walter Martin Memorial Championship Show, Judge Mrs Carol O’Rourke
15/09/2012 & 16/09/2012 Championship Show Working Dog Club, Judge Mr Peter Flynn
23/09/2012 Members Competition, Judge Bruce Knight
10/10/2012 Agility Trial, Judges Vicki Nemeth, Cheryl Bedggood, Gail Brindley, Jill Houston
27/10/2012 Obedience and Rally Obedience Trial, Judges Sue Smith, Judy Tsakalos, Paul Skewes, Anne Lacy-Herbert, Valeta Pethrick
28/10/2012 West Coast Challenge, Judge HERR RÜDIGER MAI (SV) GERMANY